World Championships 2019 programma & resultaten

Kalender

Men
Verspringen
Tajay Gayle
28-09
100m
Christian Coleman
28-09
Hinkstapspringen
Christian Taylor
29-09
5000m
Muktar Edris
30-09
400m horden
Karsten Warholm
30-09
Discuswerpen
Daniel Ståhl
30-09
800m
Donavan Brazier
01-10
Polsstokhoogspringen
Sam Kendricks
01-10
50km Snelwandelen
Yusuke Suzuki
28-09
200m
Noah Lyles
01-10
110m horden
Grant Holloway
02-10
Kogelslingeren
Pawel Fajdek
02-10
400m
Steven Gardiner
04-10
Hoogspringen
Mutaz Essa Barshim
04-10
3000m steeplechase
Conseslus Kipruto
04-10
Tienkamp
Niklas Kaul
02-10
100m
Damian Warner
02-10
Verspringen
Pierce Lepage
02-10
Kogelstoten
Kevin Mayer
02-10
Hoogspringen
Maicel Uibo
02-10
400m
Pierce Lepage
02-10
110m Horden
Damian Warner
03-10
Discuswerpen
Niklas Kaul
03-10
Polsstokhoogspringen
Maicel Uibo
03-10
Kogelstoten
Joe Kovacs
05-10
1500m
Timothy Cheruiyot
06-10
Speerwerpen
Niklas Kaul
03-10
1500m
Niklas Kaul
03-10
4 x 100m estafette
Verenigde Staten
05-10
20km Snelwandelen
Toshikazu Yamanishi
04-10
Speerwerpen
Anderson Peters
06-10
4 x 400m estafette
Verenigde Staten
06-10
Marathon
Lelisa Desisa
05-10
10.000m
Joshua Cheptegei
06-10
Women
Kogelslingeren
Deanna Price
28-09
800m
Halimah Nakaayi
30-09
Polsstokhoogspringen
Anzhelika Sidorova
29-09
Hoogspringen
Maria Lasitskene
30-09
3000m steeplechase
Beatrice Chepkoech
30-09
Marathon
Ruth Chepngetich
27-09
100m
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
29-09
10.000m
Sifan Hassan
28-09
50km Snelwandelen
Rui Liang
28-09
20km Snelwandelen
Hong Liu
29-09
Speerwerpen
Kelsey-Lee Barber
01-10
200m
Dina Asher-Smith
02-10
400m
Salwa Eid Naser
03-10
400m horden
Dalilah Muhammad
04-10
Kogelstoten
Lijiao Gong
03-10
Zevenkamp
Katarina Johnson-Thompson
02-10
100m Horden
Kendell Williams
02-10
1500m
Sifan Hassan
05-10
Discuswerpen
Yaimé Pérez
04-10
Hoogspringen
Katarina Johnson-Thompson
02-10
5000m
Hellen Obiri
05-10
Kogelstoten
Nafissatou Thiam
02-10
200m
Katarina Johnson-Thompson
02-10
Hinkstapspringen
Yulimar Rojas
05-10
Verspringen
Katarina Johnson-Thompson
03-10
Speerwerpen
Géraldine Ruckstuhl
03-10
800m
Katarina Johnson-Thompson
03-10
4 x 100m estafette
Jamaica
05-10
100m horden
Nia Ali
06-10
Verspringen
Malaika Mihambo
06-10
4 x 400m estafette
Verenigde Staten
06-10
Mixed
4 x 400m estafette
Verenigde Staten
29-09