Ronde van Californië

Klassementen

 RennersTeamsTijd
1Tejay van Garderen
CCC Team
CCC Team29h 43' 00''
2Michael Rogers
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+1' 47''
3Jánier Acevedo
Jamis
Jamis+3' 26''
4Mathias Frank
CCC Team
CCC Team+3' 32''
5Cameron Meyer
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+3' 33''
6Matthew Busche
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+3' 50''
7Francisco Mancebo
5-Hour Energy
5-Hour Energy+4' 52''
8Lawson Craddock
Hagens Berman - Axeon
Hagens Berman - Axeon+5' 24''
9Philip Deignan
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+5' 33''
10Chad Haga
Rally - UHC Cycling
Rally - UHC Cycling+5' 52''
11Leopold König
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+6' 03''
12Marc de Maar
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+6' 28''
13David De La Cruz
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+8' 58''
14Nathan English
5-Hour Energy
5-Hour Energy+11' 17''
15Brian Vandborg
Cannondale
Cannondale+11' 32''
16Laurent Didier
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+11' 40''
17Haimar Zubeldia
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+11' 51''
18Lucas Euser
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+12' 41''
19Bartosz Huzarski
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+14' 29''
20Lieuwe Westra
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+14' 59''
21Chad Beyer
Champion System
Champion System+16' 23''
22Juan Antonio Flecha
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+17' 51''
23Amaël Moinard
CCC Team
CCC Team+19' 01''
24Brent Bookwalter
CCC Team
CCC Team+19' 26''
25Andy Schleck
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+20' 11''
26Gavin Mannion
Hagens Berman - Axeon
Hagens Berman - Axeon+20' 50''
27Ted King
Cannondale
Cannondale+21' 10''
28Gianni Meersman
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+21' 51''
29Michael Schär
CCC Team
CCC Team+22' 40''
30Paul Voß
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+23' 19''
31Tanner Putt
Hagens Berman - Axeon
Hagens Berman - Axeon+23' 33''
32Jens Voigt
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+24' 15''
33Bob Jungels
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+26' 11''
34Jacob Rathe
EF Education First
EF Education First+26' 58''
35José Mendes
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+26' 59''
36Chris Baldwin
Bissell
Bissell+27' 23''
37Sylvain Chavanel
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+27' 46''
38Oliver Zaugg
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+27' 48''
39Rohan Dennis
EF Education First
EF Education First+28' 46''
40Jasper Stuyven
Hagens Berman - Axeon
Hagens Berman - Axeon+29' 41''
41Marco Pinotti
CCC Team
CCC Team+30' 24''
42Jeremy Vennell
Bissell
Bissell+31' 48''
43Max Jenkins
5-Hour Energy
5-Hour Energy+32' 24''
44Chris Butler
Champion System
Champion System+32' 37''
45Alex Candelario
Rally - UHC Cycling
Rally - UHC Cycling+33' 48''
46Wesley Sulzberger
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+34' 10''
47Caleb Fairly
EF Education First
EF Education First+34' 24''
48Markel Irizar
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+34' 46''
49Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+35' 58''
50James Stemper
5-Hour Energy
5-Hour Energy+36' 15''
51Jay McCarthy
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+36' 23''
52Thomas De Gendt
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+36' 27''
53Luis Amarán
Jamis
Jamis+36' 43''
54Nathan Brown
Hagens Berman - Axeon
Hagens Berman - Axeon+37' 00''
55Lachlan Morton
EF Education First
EF Education First+37' 15''
56Peter Sagan
Cannondale
Cannondale+38' 11''
57Baden Cooke
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+38' 25''
58Kevin De Weert
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+38' 37''
59Mitch Docker
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+39' 08''
60Carter Jones
Bissell
Bissell+39' 30''
61Michael Mørkøv
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+39' 59''
62Ryan Roth
Champion System
Champion System+40' 22''
63Antoine Duchesne
Hagens Berman - Axeon
Hagens Berman - Axeon+41' 03''
64Michael Torckler
Bissell
Bissell+41' 42''
65Kristijan Koren
Cannondale
Cannondale+42' 52''
66Matteo Tosatto
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+43' 34''
67Michael Matthews
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+43' 47''
68Tyler Farrar
EF Education First
EF Education First+44' 25''
69Alex Howes
EF Education First
EF Education First+45' 09''
70Ben Jacques-Maynes
Jamis
Jamis+45' 28''
71Boy van Poppel
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+46' 13''
72Christopher Jones
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+46' 15''
73Robert Sweeting
5-Hour Energy
5-Hour Energy+48' 41''
74Jonas Aaen
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+48' 54''
75Matt Brammeier
Champion System
Champion System+50' 59''
76Patrick McCarty
Bissell
Bissell+51' 24''
77Daniel Schorn
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+51' 46''
78Ken Hanson
Rally - UHC Cycling
Rally - UHC Cycling+51' 57''
79Travis Meyer
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+53' 22''
80Carlos Verona
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+53' 37''
81Sebastián Haedo
Cannondale
Cannondale+54' 07''
82Ryan Eastman
Hagens Berman - Axeon
Hagens Berman - Axeon+54' 34''
83Jeff Louder
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+54' 37''
84Maciej Bodnar
Cannondale
Cannondale+56' 27''
85David Williams
5-Hour Energy
5-Hour Energy+57' 18''
86Bert-Jan Lindeman
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+58' 21''
87Scott Zwizanski
Rally - UHC Cycling
Rally - UHC Cycling+59' 31''
88Zakkari Dempster
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1h 00' 31''
89Guillaume Boivin
Cannondale
Cannondale+1h 01' 16''
90Thor Hushovd
CCC Team
CCC Team+1h 01' 21''
91Tim Duggan
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+1h 01' 33''
92Jesse Anthony
Rally - UHC Cycling
Rally - UHC Cycling+1h 02' 04''
93Gregor Gazvoda
Champion System
Champion System+1h 03' 02''
94Tyler Wren
Jamis
Jamis+1h 03' 18''
95Shawn Milne
5-Hour Energy
5-Hour Energy+1h 04' 06''
96Frank Pipp
Bissell
Bissell+1h 06' 31''
97Jake Keough
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+1h 09' 04''
98John Murphy
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+1h 09' 26''
99Thomas Soladay
Rally - UHC Cycling
Rally - UHC Cycling+1h 10' 26''
100Kin San Wu
Champion System
Champion System+1h 11' 08''
101Cesare Benedetti
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1h 12' 11''
102Jason McCartney
Bissell
Bissell+1h 12' 21''
103Aldo Ino Ilešic
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team+1h 13' 54''
104James Oram
Hagens Berman - Axeon
Hagens Berman - Axeon+1h 14' 45''
105Marsh Cooper
Rally - UHC Cycling
Rally - UHC Cycling+1h 14' 53''
106Jamey Driscoll
Jamis
Jamis+1h 18' 19''
107Kris Boeckmans
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+1h 19' 54''
108Wesley Kreder
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+1h 22' 01''
109Johan Vansummeren
EF Education First
EF Education First+1h 22' 04''
110Bobbie Traksel
Champion System
Champion System+1h 25' 12''
111Carson Miller
Jamis
Jamis+1h 40' 07''